Resultate

Box-Ergebnisse aus dem Jahre 2021

September
10: Tucson, Arizona, USA

Oscar Valdez beat Robson Conceicao by unanimous points (WBC super-featherweight title)

4: Headingley Rugby League Stadium, Leeds, England
Josh Warrington and Mauricio Lara share technical draw (featherweight)
Katie Taylor beat Jennifer Han by unanimous decision (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO lightweight titles)

August

28: Utilita Arena, Birmingham, England

Anthony Yarde beat Alex Theran by first-round knockout (light-heavyweight)
21: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, USA

Yordenis Ugas beat Manny Pacquiao by unanimous decision (WBA welterweight title)
Sycuan Casino, San Diego, California, USA

Kali Reis beat Diana Prazak by unanimous decision (WBA super-lightweight title)
14: Matchroom Fight Camp, Essex, England

Josh Buatsi beat Ricards Bolotniks by 11th-round stoppage (light-heavyweight)
Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, USA

John Riel Casimero beat Guillermo Rigondeaux by split decision (WBO bantamweight title)
7: Matchroom Fight Camp, Essex, England

Kid Galahad beat James Dickens by 11th-round stoppage (IBF featherweight title)

Juli

31: Matchroom Fight Camp, Essex, England

Leigh Wood beat Xu Can by 12th-round stoppage (WBA featherweight title)
Chris Billam-Smith beat Tommy McCarthy by split-decision (British and European Cruiserweight titles)
Campbell Hatton beat Jakub Laskowski by points (super-featherweight)
Jack Cullen beat Avni Yildirim by unanimous decision (IBF international super-middleweight title)
24: Wembley Arena, London

Joe Joyce beat Carlos Takam by sixth-round stoppage (heavyweight)
17: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Jermell Charlo and Brian Castano drew (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO super-welterweight titles)
10: Royal Albert Hall, London

Lyndon Arthur beat Davide Faraci by ninth-round stoppage (light-heavyweight)

Juni

19: Las Vegas, United States

Naoya Inoue beat Michael Dasmarinas by third-round knockout (WBA & IBF bantamweight titles)
12: Newcastle Arena, UK

Jeremias Ponce beat Lewis Ritson by 10th-round stoppage (final eliminator for the IBF super-lightweight world title)
5: Telford

Daniel Dubois beats Bogdan Dinu by second-round knockout (heavyweight)

Mai

22: Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas

Josh Taylor beats Jose Ramirez by unanimous decision (WBC, WBO, WBA, IBF light-welterweight world titles)
15: Manchester Arena, UK

Joshua Buatsi beats Daniel Blenda dos Santos by fourth-round knockout (light-heavyweight)
Lerrone Richards beats Giovanni de Carolis by unanimous decision (vacant European super-middleweight title)
Jason Cunningham beats Gamal Yafai by unanimous decision (European super-bantamweight title)
Tommy McCarthy beats Alexandru Jur by sixth-round knockout (European cruiserweight title)
8: AT&T Stadium, Arlington, Texas

Saul ‚Canelo‘ Alvarez beats Billy Joe Saunders by eighth-round knockout (world super-middleweight title unification)
1: Manchester Arena, UK

Joseph Parker beats Derek Chisora by split decision (heavyweight)
Dmitry Bivol beats Craig Richards by unanimous decision (WBA light-heavyweight world title)
Katie Taylor beats Natasha Jonas by unanimous decision (WBA, IBF, WBC, WBO lightweight titles)
Chris Eubank Jr beat Marcus Morrison by unanimous decision (middleweight)
Jovanni Straffon beat James Tennyson by first-round knockout (lightweight)
Dignity Health Park, Carson, California

Andy Ruiz Jr beat Chris Arreola by unanimous decision (heavyweight)

April
30: BT Sport Studio, London

Sunny Edwards beats Moruti Mthalane by unanimous decision (IBF flyweight world title)
Michael Conlan beats Ionut Baluta by majority decision (super-bantamweight)
24: BT Sport Studio, London

Felix Cash beat Denzel Bentley by third-round knockout (British & Commonwealth middleweight titles)
Callum Johnson beat Emil Markic by second-round knockout (light-heavyweight)
17: Hard Rock Hotel, Hollywood, Florida

Demetrius Andrade beats Liam Williams by unanimous decision (WBO middleweight title)
10: Copper Box Arena, London, UK

Conor Benn beats Samuel Vargas by first-round knockout (WBC continental welterweight title)
Savannah Marshall beats Maria Lindberg by third-round knockout (WBO world middleweight title)
Shannon Courtenay beats Ebanie Bridges by unanimous decision (WBA world bantamweight title)
3: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Jamel Herring beats Carl Frampton by sixth-round stoppage (WBO super-featherweight world title)

März

27: Europa Point Sports Complex, Gibraltar

Dillian Whyte beat Alexander Povetkin by fourth-round knockout (WBC interim & diamond heavyweight title)
Ted Cheeseman beats JJ Metcalf by 11th-round knockout (British super-welterweight title)
20: London, UK

Lawrence Okolie beat Krzysztof Glowacki by sixth-round stoppage (WBO world cruiserweight title)
Anthony Fowler beat Jorge Fortea by third-round knockout (super-welterweight)
Chris Billam-Smith beats Deion Jumah by unanimous decision (Commonwealth & vacant British cruiserweight titles)
13: American Airlines Centre, Dallas

Juan Estrada beat Roman Gonzalez by split decision (WBA & WBC super-flyweight titles)
Jessica McCaskill beat Cecilia Braekhus by unanimous decision (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO welterweight titles)
Hiroto Kyoguchi beat Axel Aragon Vega by fourth-round stoppage (WBA light-flyweight title)
5: Dort Financial Centre, Flint, Michigan

Claressa Shields beat Marie Eve Dicaire by unanimous decision (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO super-welterweight titles)

Februar

27: Hard Rock Stadium, Miami

Saul ‚Canelo‘ Alvarez beat Avni Yildirim after retirement before fourth round (WBA & WBC super-middleweight titles)
20: Wembley Arena, London

David Avanesyan bt Josh Kelly by sixth-round stoppage (European welterweight title)
13: Wembley Arena, London

Mauricio Lara beat Josh Warrington by TKO (featherweight)

Januar

2: American Airlines Center, Dallas, United States

Ryan Garcia beat Luke Campbell by seventh-round stoppage (WBC lightweight title eliminator)
30: Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, United States

Caleb Plant beat Caleb Truax by unanimous decision (IBF world super-middleweight title)