Next Fights

Next Fights

Mainevents und Undercards International

October 20

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Carlos Ruiz vs. Luis Miguel Montano, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Omar Solano Herrera vs. Luis Daniel Flores Norberto, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Joel Cordoba Ibanez vs. Juan Cabrera Campos, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Miguel Angel Flores Norberto vs. Rafael Jimenez, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Cristian Luna Mendez vs. Daniel Peralta, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jonathan Meza Sumaya vs. Porfirio Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Arturo Ivan Hernandez vs. Daniel Carrillo Martinez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At London:

  • Joe Joyce vs. Ian Lewison, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Willy Hutchison vs. Ahila Nagy, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Michael Page vs. Jonathan Castano, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Luke Robinson vs. Robert Studzinski, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Adrian Martin vs. Jan Korec, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Nick Parpa vs. Jindrich Velecky, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Tom Ansell vs. Aleksander Chukaleyski, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Adi Burden vs. Georgi Valevski, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Jordan Dennis vs. Lewis Van Poetsch, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Duane Sinclair vs. Mislav Milardovic, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Tumji Agunniya vs. Teodor Nikolov, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Ontario, Calif.:

  • Isaac Zarate vs. Christian Esquivel, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Mohammed Rodriguez vs. Cesar Villarraga, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Antonio Gutierrez vs. James De La Rosa, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Saul Sanchez vs. Nester Ramos, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Brandon Trejo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Daniel Guzman vs. Jose Mora, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Monclova, Mexico:

  • Moises Calleros vs. Erick Zamora, 10 rounds, strawweights
  • Diego Fabian Eligio vs. Juan Martinez, 8 rounds, lightweights

October 21

At Verona, N.Y. (HBO):

  • Jezreel Corales vs. Alberto Machado, 12 rounds, for Corrales‘ WBA junior lightweight title
  • Demetrius Andrade vs. Alantez Fox, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • D’Mitrius Ballard vs. Andrik Saralegui, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Luis Hinojosa, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Alex Rincon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Luis Feliciano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ruben Villa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Michael Dutchover vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland (HBO, same-day tape):

  • Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA bantamweight title unification
  • Paul Hyland Jr. vs. Stephen Ormond, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Tommy Coyle vs. Tyrone McKenna, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • James Tennyson vs. Darren Traynor, 12 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Tommy McCarthy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Joe Fitzpatrick vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Feargal McCrory vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Gary Cully vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • David Joyce vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Newark, N.J. (Audience Network):

  • Murat Gassiev vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk, 12 rounds, for Gassiev’s IBF cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals
  • Mateusz Masternak vs. Stivens Bujaj, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Maciej Sulecki vs. Jack Culcay, 10 rounds, junior middleweghts
  • Julian Rodriguez vs. Daniel Sostre, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Eimantas Stanionis vs. Gustavo Garibay, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Skender Halili vs. Samuel Amoako, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Efe Ajaba vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Money Powell IV vs. Antonio Urista, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Wesley Apochi vs. Lawrence Gabriel, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Cuernavaca, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Pedro Campa vs. Carlos Jimenez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Yazmin Rivas vs. Yareli Larios, 10 rounds, female featherweights

At Stokke, Norway:

  • Cecilia Braekhus vs. Mikaela Lauren, 10 rounds, for Braekhus‘ WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO female welterweight title

At Leeds, England:

  • Josh Warrington vs. Dennis Ceylan, 12 rounds, IBF featherweight eliminator
  • Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Nurse’s British junior welterweight title
  • Zelfa Barrett vs. Chris Conwell, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • J.J Metcalf vs. Damon Jones, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Lyon Woodstock vs. Craig Poxton, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At TBA, Italy:

  • Francesco Patera vs. Yvan Mendi, 12 rounds, for Patera’s European lightweight title

At San Francisco:

  • Karim Mayfield vs. Miguel Dumas, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Raquel Miller vs. Lisa Garland, 6 rounds, female junior welterweights
  • Xavier Martinez vs. Jonathan Alcantara, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Stan Martyniouk vs. Luis Alfredo Lugo, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ricardo Pinell vs. Carlos Ruiz, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Will Shaw vs. Lenard Davis, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Luis Casillas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marquita Lee vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female featherweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Simphiwe Vetyeka vs. Lerato Dlamini, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Tshifhiwa Munyai vs. Azinga Fuzile, 12 rounds, featherweights

October 22

At Tokyo (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Hassan N’Dam vs. Ryota Murata, rematch, 12 rounds, for N’dam’s WBA „regular“ middleweight title
  • Daigo Higa vs. Tomas Masson, 12 rounds, for Higa’s WBC flyweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Pedro Guevara, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title

At Sydney, Australia:

  • Sakio Bika vs. Geard Ajetovic, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Kris George vs. Jack Brubaker, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Tim Tszyu vs. Wade Ryan, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Darragh Foley vs. Ryuji Ikeda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Luke Boyd vs. Bob Trigg, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Ben Savva vs. Natthawut Arunsuk, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Troy O’Meley vs. Aphichat Koedchatturat, 4 rounds, middleweights

October 27

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Antonio Moran vs. Salvador Briseno, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Gerson Aguilar vs. Marop Lopez Mendez, 8 rounds, junior lightweight
  • Hector Cruz Origel vs. Geovannu De Jesus Godinez, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Kevin Salgado vs. Isaac Rivas, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mario A. Garcia vs. Julio Cesar Olvera Castanon, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Juan Carlos Gonzalez vs. Daniel Garcia, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jesus Gabriel Jacinto vs. Jose Rojas Alba, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Schwerin, Germany (Audience Network, same-day tape):

  • Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant, 12 rounds, super middleweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals
  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Pavel Sour, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Elk Grove Village, Illinois:

  • Roman Golovashenko vs. Brian Howard, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Dmytro Mytrofanov vs. Brandon Maddox, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Rustam Tulaganov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Tommy Hughes vs. Emmanuel Sanchez, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Anthony Prescott vs. Anthony Abbruzzese, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Giovanni Cabrera vs. Tyrome Jones, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Osvaldo Vera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

October 28

At Cardiff, Wales (Showtime):

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Carlos Takam, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s IBF/WBA heavyweight title
  • Kal Yafai vs. Sho Ishida, 12 rounds, for Yafai’s WBA junior bantamweight title
  • Dillian Whyte vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anahi Esther Sanchez vs. Katie Taylor, 10 rounds, for Sanchez’s WBA women’s lightweight title
  • Lenroy Thomas vs. Dave Allen, rematch, 12 rounds, for Thomas‘ Commonwealth heavyweight title
  • Frank Buglioni vs. Callum Johnson, 12 rounds, for Buglioni’s British and Johnson’s Commonwealth light heavyweight titles
  • Joe Cordina vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Lawrence Okolie vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

At Mashantucket, Conn.:

  • Matt Remillard vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Mykquan Williams vs. Somner Martin, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Steve Rolls vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Nicklaus Flaz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Shelly Vincent vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Khiry Todd vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Nicky Dequattro vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Worcester, Mass.:

  • Vinnie Carita vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Bryan Daniels vs. Tracey Johnson, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Alando Pugh, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anthony Laureano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Adrian Sosa vs. Shakha Moore, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Edwin Soto vs. Anthony Everett, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Bobby Harris III vs.Troy Artis, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Elvis Figueroa vs. Anthony Bowman, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Richard Rivera vs. Hansen Castillo, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Wilfredo Pagan vs. Oscar Diaz, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Omar Bordoy Jr. vs. Alan Beeman, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

At Auburn, Wash.:

  • Marquice Weston vs. Steven Lyons, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Steven Villalobos vs. Cory Vom Baur, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Kevin Torres vs. Kevin Davila, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Richard Van Siclen vs. Alex Cazak, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Nicholas Jefferson vs. Ramel Snegur, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Kevin Roberson vs. Justin Milani, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Sebastian Baltazar vs. Marcos Flores, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Chris Reyes vs. Nichoulas Briannes, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Carlos Villanueva vs. John Peak, 4 rounds, super middleweights