Next Fights

Next Fights

Mainevents und Undercards International

August 18

At Ponce, Puerto Rico (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Alberto Machado vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Emanuel Rivera vs. Nathaniel Searson, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Juan Carlos Camacho Jr. vs. Edwin Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Josean Serra vs. Manuel Galaviz, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Luis Feliciano vs. Jimmy Rosario, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Edwin Valentin vs. Nelson Colon, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jose Bartolomei vs. Giovanny Rivera, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Christian Tapia vs. Jose Carmona, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Krasnodar, Russia:

  • Ruslan Fayfer vs. Junior Wright, 12 rounds, IBF cruiserweight eliminator

At Studio City, Calif.:

  • Jaber Zayani vs. Angel Monrreal, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Stelios Papadopoulos vs. Jose Miguel Castro, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Bryan Flores vs. Moris Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Sam Horowitz vs. Daniel Najera, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Ruben Campos vs. Omar Reyes, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Travis Gambardella vs. Jordan Marriott, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Humberto Velasquez vs. Luis Alfredo Cruz, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Alexander Enriquez vs. Jose Fabian Naranjo, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

August 19

At Lincoln, Neb. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO/WBC and Indongo’s IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles
  • Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Craig Baker, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Shakur Stevenson vs. David Paz, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Mike Alvarado vs. Sidney De Siqueira, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Bryan Jennings vs. Daniel Martz, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dillian Whyte vs. Malcolm Tann, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mike Reed vs. Rob Frankel, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Steve Nelson vs. Cesar Ruiz, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Kevin Ventura vs. Baltazar Ramirez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Brampton, Canada:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Ali Funeka, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Sandy Tsagouris vs. Simone Da Silva Duarte, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Kane Heron vs. Cesr Chavez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Mladen Miljas vs. Hector Aguilar, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jessie Wilcox vs. Juan Carlos Chavira, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Christian M’Billi vs. Genaro Quiroga, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Nick Fantauzzi vs. Tyler O’Donnell, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Bradley Wilcox vs. Miguel Angel Cobarrubias, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Dallas:

  • Maurice Hooker vs. Courtney Jackson, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico:

  • Yomar Alamo vs Zsigmond Vaas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jantony Ortiz vs. Robinson Lavinanza, 8 or 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Thomas LaManna vs. George Sosa, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Imamu Mayfield vs. Lamont Capers, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Anthony Young vs. Carlos Winston Velasquez, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Yurik Mamedov vs. Ariel Vasquez, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Frederick Julan vs. Brian Macy, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Alvin Vermall Jr. vs. Tracy Johnson, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Joshafat Ortiz vs. Sidell Blocker, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Biheem Billups vs. Nahir Albright, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Tomas Romain vs. Marcos Lugo, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Malik Jackson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

August 22

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Juan Carlos Payano vs. Alexis Santiago, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jamel Herring vs. Ladarius Miller, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Sanjarbek Rakhmanov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • J’Leon Love vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Ishe Smith vs. Paul Valenzuela, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Ashley Theophane vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Saul Rodriguez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Ahmed Mahmood vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Latondria T. Jones vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female welterweights

August 24

At Costa Mesa, Calif.:

  • Keith Berry vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Brian Bruns vs. Juan Barajas, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Adan Ochoa vs. Lupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Nathan Weston vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

August 25

At Miami, Okla. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Tureano Johnson, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator
  • Immanuwel Aleem vs. Hugo Centeno Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Demond Nicholson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Charles Conwell vs. Andres Calixto Rey, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Isaiah Steen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • McKenzie Morrison vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Corona, Calif.:

  • LaRon Mitchell vs. Michael Bissett, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Erick Ituarte vs. Alberto Torres, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Roberto Meza vs. Giovanni Cabrera-Mioletti, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Rudy Garcia vs. Josue Morales, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Saul Sanchez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Ruben Torres vs. Ernest Knight, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

August 26

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV/prelims Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Floyd Mayweather vs. Conor McGregor, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Gervonta Davis vs. Francisco Fonseca, 12 rounds, for Davis‘ IBF junior lightweight title
  • Nathan Cleverly vs. Badou Jack, 12 rounds, for Cleverly’s WBA „regular“ light heavyweight title
  • Andrew Tabiti vs. Steve Cunningham, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Shawn Porter vs. Thomas Dulorme, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Juan Heraldez vs. Jose Miguel Borrego, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female super middleweights

At Mashantucket, Conn.:

  • Jimmy Williams vs. Issouf Kinda, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jonathan Figueroa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Richard Rivera vs. Cristiano Pedro, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Jose Rivera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Cristobal Marrero vs. Miguel Ortiz, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior middleweight title
  • Rey Vargas vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, for Vargas‘ WBC junior featherweight title
  • Joet Gonzalez vs. Deivis Bassa, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Emilio Sanchez vs. Danny Flores, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Angel Aguilar, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Genaro Gamez vs. Rafael Reyes, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Javier Padilla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Janel Rivera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, strawweights
  • Ruben Rodriguez vs. Rolando Padilla, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Accra, Ghana:

  • Emmaniel Tagoe vs. Argenis Mendez, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Prince Dzanie vs. Ekow Wilson, 10 rounds, bantamweights

August 27

At Kumamoto, Japan:

  • Tatsuya Fukuhara vs. Ryuya Yamanaka, 12 rounds, for Fukuhara’s WBO strawweight title

SEPTEMBER

September 1

At London:

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Ted Cheeseman vs. 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Lawrence Okolie vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Joe Cordina vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Conor Benn vs. Kane Baker, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Jake Ball vs. Joe Sherriff, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Danny Dignum vs. Lewis van Poetsch, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Felix Cash vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • William Webber vs. Sonny Whiting, 4 rounds, middleweights

September 2

At Chihuahua, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Antonio Margarito vs. Carson Jones, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Guadalajara, Mexico:

  • Miguel Vazquez vs. Daniel Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

September 3

At Kyoto, Japan:

  • Shun Kubo vs. Daniel Roman, 12 rounds, for Kubo’s WBA „regular“ junior featherweight title

September 8

At Philadelphia:

  • Avery Sparrow vs. Joey Laviolette, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Isaiah Wise vs. Fred Jenkins, Jr., 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Roque Zapata vs. Elijah Vines, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Brandon Robinson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Crystian Peguero vs. Christian Flores, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Victor Padilla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marcel Rivers vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Jae Ho Kim vs. Omar Brito, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Julian Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • LeShawn Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Leon DeShields vs. Omar Kabary Salem, 4 rounds, middleweights

September 9

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Roman „Chocolatito“ Gonzalez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title
  • Naoya Inoue vs. Antonio Nieves, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBO junior bantamweight title
  • Carlos Cuadras vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12 rounds, WBC junior bantamweight eliminator
  • Brian Viloria vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

At San Juan, Puerto Rico:

  • McWilliams Arroyo vs. Hernan „Tyson“ Marquez, 10 rounds, flyweights
  • Jeyvier Cintron vs. Gilberto Mendoza, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Victor Bisbal vs. Edson Dos Santos, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At TBA (PBC on Bounce TV):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

At New York (CBS Sports Net):

  • Elio Rojas vs. Bryant „Pee Wee“ Cruz, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Ian Green vs. Kemahl Russell, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Saadiq Muhammad, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Devaun Lee vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Julian Sosa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Cesar Francis vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Khalid Twaiti vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Saleh Almulkai vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Chelyabinsk, Russia:

  • Shavkat Rakhimov vs. Fernando David Saucedo, 12 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Mikhail Alexeev vs. Malcolm Klassen, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At Berlin:

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Marco Huck, 12 rounds, for Usyk’s WBO cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals
  • Burak Sahin vs. Jone Volau, 6 or 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Denis Radovan vs. Yann Binanga Aboghe, 6 rounds, super middleweights

At Astana, Kazakhstan:

  • Kanat Islam vs. Brandon Cook, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

September 13

At Osaka, Japan:

  • Kosei Tanaka vs. Rangsan Chayanram, 12 rounds, for Tanaka’s WBO junior flyweight title
  • Yukinori Oguni vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12 rounds, for Oguni’s IBF junior featherweight title

September 15

At Las Vegas (ESPN Deportes):

  • „Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN“

At Rosemont, Ill. (CBS Sports Net):

  • Mike Lee vs. Aaron Quattrocchi, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Mashantucket, Conn.:

  • Alexis Santos vs. Niall Kennedy, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Ievgen Khytrov vs. Derrick Findley, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Shelly Vincent vs. Angel Gladney, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Mykquan Williams vs. Andrew Rodgers, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Joe Williams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Hurshidbek Normatov vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Nicholas Dequattro vs. Kevin De Freitas, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

September 16

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA/IBF/WBC middleweight title
  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Randy Caballero, 10 or 12 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Antonio Orozco vs Roberto Oritz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ryan Martin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At London:

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Saunders‘ WBO middleweight title
  • Anthony Yarde vs. Ryan Ford, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Daniel Dubois vs. A.J. Carter, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Joe Pigford vs. Kieran Smith, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

At Liverpool, England:

  • Callum Smith vs. Erik Skoglund, 12 rounds, super middleweight – World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals
  • Zach Parker vs. Luke Blackledge, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • David Price vs. Raphael Zumbano Love, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mikael Lawal vs. Jakub Wojcik, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Cebu City, Philippines:

  • Milan Melindo vs. Hekkie Budler, 12 rounds, for Melindo’s IBF junior flyweight title
  • Johnriel Casimero vs. Jonas Sultan, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator

At Lincoln, Rhode Island:

  • Khiary Gray vs. Juan Rodriguez Jr., 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. Pablo Velez Jr., 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jamaine Ortiz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Ray Oliveira Jr. vs. David Wilson, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Michael Valentin vs. Henry Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Ricky De Los Santos vs. Jonathan Perez, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Marquis Bates vs. Travis Demko, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Marcia Agripino vs. Federica Bianco, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Phil Dudley vs. Ranse Andino, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Rafiel Nyakako vs. Jake Paradise, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

September 22

At Tucson, Ariz.:

  • Oscar Valdez vs. Genesis Servania, 12 rounds, for Valdez’s WBO featherweight title
  • Gilberto „Zurdo“ Ramirez vs. Jessie Hart, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBO super middleweight title
  • Michael Conlan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Felix Verdejo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

September 23

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Jorge Linares vs. Luke Campbell, 12 rounds, for Linares‘ WBA lightweight title

At San Antonio:

  • Yunier Dorticos vs. Dmitry Kudryashov, 12 rounds, for Dorticcos‘ WBA „regular“ cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Manchester, England:

  • Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds, for Parker’s WBO heavyweight title

At Newcastle, England:

  • Abigail Medina vs. Martin Ward, 12 rounds, for Medina’s European junior featherweight title

At Guadalajara, Mexico:

  • Hugo Ruiz vs. Enrique Bernache, 10 or 12 rounds, junior featherweights

At Park City, Kansas:

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Francisco Lapizco, 6 rounds, flyweights

September 26

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Eduard Ramirez vs. Leduan Barthelemy, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Bryan Figueroa vs. Ivan Jimenez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Junior Benjamin vs. Alan Garcia, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jonathan Esquivel vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Kevin Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

September 29

At Philadelphia:

  • Carlos Rosario vs. Jerome Conquest, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Junior Castillo vs. Gabriel Pham, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Tyrone Crawley Jr. vs. Victor Vazquez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • David Gonzales vs. Darius Ervin, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Erik Spring vs. Anthony Prescott, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Robert Irizarry vs. Jordan Peters, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Johnny Cuevas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Amir Shabazz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

September 30

At Boston (ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

At Riga, Latvia:

  • Mairis Briedis vs. Mike Perez, 12 rounds for Briedis‘ WBC cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Liverpool, England:

  • Paul Butler vs. Stuart Hall, rematch, 12 rounds, WBA bantamweight eliminator
  • Rocky Fielding vs. David Brophy, 12 rounds, for Fielding’s British and Brophy’s Commonwealth super middleweight titles
  • Tom Farrell vs. Ohara Davies, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Sean Dodd vs. Tom Stalker, 12 rounds, for Dodd’s Commonwealth lightweight title
  • Anthony Fowler vs. Jay Byrne, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Natasha Jonas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female lightweights
  • Scott Fitzgerald vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Craig Glover vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Juncos, Puerto Rico:

  • Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Jayson Velez, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Aalst, Belgium:

  • Yves Ngabu vs. Bilal Laggoune, 12 rounds, for Ngabu’s European cruiserweight title

At Stockholm, Sweden:

  • Anthony Yigit vs. Sandor Martin, 12 rounds, for Yigit’s European junior welterweight title